Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

6753 Manor Crst Oakland 94618, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4455157

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

814087

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The repair on Roanoke (Berkeley) was completed last week but the crew has yet to clean up the rest of their equipment on our street (in Oakland....) or the sand bags around all the street drains. We would all appreciate that this get taken care of sooner rather than later.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...