Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Piling furniture debris trash abandoned trailer Acknowledged

11th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4455365

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

814115

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hello
There is a lot of garbage, furniture, debris that is taking over an area on 11th st and pine st located next to a recology warehouse. There is also a long stretch of sidewalk between the trapeze warehouse all the way to 8th st along pine street as well. Please kindly address these areas as it’s been a total dumping ground and a huge hazard!

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...