Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE) Acknowledged

1377 Morris Rd Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4456184

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00250310

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Water runoff into alley and street continuous from apt/condos on hill on talbert st. health and safety issue with misquoto breeding ground in summer and ice on walk and roadways in winter


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.