Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

983-991 Redwood Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2255

Issue ID:

4456193

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Next to Baldo's which has been closed for months and the camp is growing. Trash piles from the large palm tree down to the RR tracks, trash piling up in the vacant pkg lot, and what looks like lockers behind the bldg itself with bags upon bags of what appears to be human waste inside, doors swinging open. RR Co clearly skipped this site, and it is growing continuously.
Can't they be run out?? What a shame....


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Hart (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.