Parking on Elizabeth Lane Open

305 Rose Avenue Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4457795

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

During little league baseball games & soccer games at Corkran Middle School parents think nothing of parking in people’s yards. There’s are plenty of no parking signs but that doesn’t stop them. Police have been called numerous times, citations given yet it still does not stop. These parents leave their trash all over in yards including dirty diapers. Thank God no ones house has caught on fire or need an ambulance because emergency vehicles would never get down the road. I just want to know what else can be done since the no parking signs do nothing and now when the police are called they just ride by.


12 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.