Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Sinkhole Acknowledged

2601-2613 Westborough Boulevard South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4457882

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sinkhole

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

http://www.ssf.net

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

41893

Tagged:

pothole

Description

going up to galway on the right lane is a deep hole on the road, many cars get it to an accident and pull over and it is a solid white lane so they cant switch lane. this a real big issue. i believe this needs to be fix asap


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.