Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

The Mallory House 844 West Huron Street, Ann Arbor, MI 48103, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2665

Issue ID:

4458226

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338267

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Road surface is broken up on 7th going both directions on either side of Huron. It is unsafe to ride a bicycle on. Please smooth out the road surface. The worst section is just before Huron going South on 7th.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Kevin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.