Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Traffic Signals on Lafayette street Acknowledged

35 Flint Street Salem Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4458476

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

939 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

does not exist and need to be added on Lafayette street in several places. The street is too wide to only have crosswalks and no traffic signals. Children are going to school there and need to be able to cross the street at any time not just when the paid guard is helping them.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. it does not exist and need to exist.
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. traffic light needs to be installed at the intersection

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • anon (Registered User)

  • Inga (Registered User)

  • anon (Registered User)

  • Electrical Department (Verified Official)

  • Inga (Registered User)

  • Inga (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Electrical Department (Verified Official)

  • js (Registered User)

  • Inga (Registered User)

  • anon (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.