Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

33rdave And E16th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4458600

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

814213

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pot hole located at 33rd Ave and E 16th Street an on-going problem

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 6 inches wide by 3 inches deep
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.