Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

52 Colony Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

4458887

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

535 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4660187

Description

The storm took out my massive oak tree and destroyed the sidewalk. I'm pretty sure Public Works is aware of it but thought I'd document this here to make sure it's on the record and in hopes that it is addressed quickly. Not a safe situation for me or my neighbors!!

Image attached. Damage extends to the other side of the tree with major cracks and raised sidewalk.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.