Other Open

Granby Road Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4459033

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

After leaving Arby's drive thru I parked to the right near the street. This is what I saw. Looks dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. A light pole with exposed wires and electrocuted bird. Tried to call Chicopee Electric several times but multiple lines busy.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...