Rampant and blatant drug dealing Archived

Chapel And Norton New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

445923

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

3170 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

I hope someone is investigating this blatant display of open drug dealing at this intersection. Traffic actually backs up on Friday Nights with so many "customers". I have had to drive home via a different route for fear of a deal gone bad and the ensuing violence. I know it takes time to build a case against these hoodlums, but this is out of control.


12 Comments

  • KLP (Guest)

  • Marie (Guest)

  • suggestion (Guest)

  • KLP (Guest)

  • suggestions (Guest)

  • suggestion (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • who cares anymore (Guest)

  • KLP (Registered User)

  • KLP (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.