Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

7886 Ney Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4459542

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

814298

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

There is a large pile of trash between 7886 through 7938 Ney Ave Oakland on the pavement, obstructing walking on the pavement.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Furniture, household items, clothes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.