Sanitation Department Archived

500 -700 13th Ave. south, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4459656

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Duplicate of:

4430488

Description

Trash and recycle bins are NEVER taken away from the curb and it smells up and down 13th Ave., South. Please have owner/renter put in the back or side of their house after trash/recycle is picked up. Some have furniture on the curb as well. I have voiced this before and wanted to get a head start this year with summer coming. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.