Street Signs | Signals Archived

Des Moines Memorial Drive South SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

4460109

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4036

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

There is not a Painted CROSSWALK where the paved trail crosses the 2 entrances to East bound 518 cross the paved trail. The paved trail does have wheelchair access at both entrances....NEED A CROSSWALK.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Miranda (Registered User)

  • Closed City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.