Traffic (Signal Concern) Archived

1123 Azalea Drive Roswell, GA 30075, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4461992

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian crosswalk signal shows the DO NOT walk signal even though no traffic is coming. People are ignoring the light now and someone may get hurt.


5 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Jlitton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.