City Park Maintenance Archived

1381-1559 Crescent Lake Dr N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4462028

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Lots of plastic and litter drains into lake during heavy rains. Isn't there a way to catch this material with a fence or some sort of screen that can be cleaned by park maintenance after heavy rainfall?

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Crescent Lake

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.