Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

157-173 Lawrence St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4462206

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

You've ticketed a car parked without a permit in front of my house -- thank you! I reported this at 4455552. BUT the car has returned, parking in the same place! Can you please come ticket regularly for a week or so? Thank you again.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.