Code Enforcement Closed

790 Lambkins Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4460

Issue ID:

4463005

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Description

Gravel pile still sitting in front yard ( 5/18/18). Been nice weather to complete this project. All week was nice!

You said: CLOSED Gary Scheske (Verified Official)
homeowner has building permit, work delayed by weather. Project to resume and complete next week.
05/07/2018

That was 5/7/18 and its now 5/18/18. Are you going to do your job? OR keep giving extension after extension like you do with all of your enforcements. Wasting taxpayer money to just drive around and do nothing

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Other

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...