Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

38 Boston Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4463507

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

363 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Hello. I live in a property adjacent to 38 Boston Street. The fence belonging to this property collapsed during one of the last winter storms. However, I have no idea how to contact the property owners or property managers to inform them. The fence is currently being held up by 2x4's and I'm concerned that it may be a danger to the children that play in the parking lot of the property. Can you advise how to address a situation like this?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • AlisonS (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.