Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Clogged Street Drain Acknowledged

600 W 27th St Richmond, VA 23225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4463848

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

281964

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Street drain clogged causing water to accumulate and spill into street at corner of W. 27th and Spring Hill Ave. Getting progressively worse with more rain which will continue tonight and tomorrow.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.