Tree Concern Acknowledged

10646 Green Mountain Circle Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4463889

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree originally fell during storm and was removed but a jagged piece of stump was left near sidewalk. Please make sure this piece of stump is removed.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. near sidewalk in right of way
Q. Select the concern
A. Stump Removal Request

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.