P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

1773 Waverland Circle Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4464018

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Citizen reports drainage issues. Stated that water from top of hill is draining down in her yard, causing flooding. Requesting a supervisor come to check and see if there is an issue. ***Please call before you arrive.*****

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. This is a cemented drainage canal
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. Yes
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. Yes
Q. Are you the property owner?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.