Code Enforcement Archived

501-523 Oxford Dr Venice, FL 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4464286

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, overgrowth

Description

Big pile of gravel laying on side of property for over a year now, next to an overgrown/unmaintained raised bed. The property address is 523 Oxford Dr. The pile of gravel is located at the corner Cambridge and Oxford.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.