Tree Issue Open

5581 Courville Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4464332

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

2010 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4660020

Description

Issue ID 4452917 was my first complaint, (no response from the city)

There are two trees falling over the property, power lines, alley and sidewalk.

This is going to damage multi people property and possibly cause a power line to fall on some ones property.

The trees are both standing dead and no one is responding from the city.

First tree is located in the alley surrounding 3 houses, and the Second tree is located in the back alley surround three properties and over a power line.

This matter is urgent.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 5581 courville street
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...