Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1161 Springwells St Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4350

Issue ID:

4466862

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

152 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

pot hole was filled around a manhole cover but the manhole cover is now at least 2ft below the asphalt my friend just hit it and it broke her tie rod she had towed out. The crews filled the hole around the manhole cover knowing @#$% well it was sinking in.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Springfield and chamberlain
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 4 x 4 x 2

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.