Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

1 Commercial St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4466912

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other Issue - INTERNAL

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

4480378

Description

City Electrician John Giardi has stated "The luminaires on Commercial Street have been repaired except the last two because the trucks use the street as a staging area and keep damaging the luminaires."

What is being done to stop them from continually damaging these luminaires?

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.