Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

2240 Compton Avenue Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4467548

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

https://www.coronaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Illuminated street name dark at night located at southwest corner of Ontario and Compton. Sign indicates "Ontario".

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.