Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Overgrown Lawn Acknowledged

135 Cherry Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4467786

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Lawn has not been mowed once and is now over 1 ft tall in most areas. This starting to look pretty bad.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Owners need to take care of property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.