Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Street Lighting Acknowledged

4623 Stuart Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4467791

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Street Lighting

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Colonial Place

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282269

Description

Street light metal cover and glass fell and broke on ground for the second time in two years. Thankfully it did not hit our car this time. I've cleaned glass up for safety reasons but left cover against pole. A permanent fix is needed to prevent it falling AGAIN. Hitting a car is bad but next time it may be a person.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.