Junk In front Yard Archived

2409 Woodview Drive Huntsville, AL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4467803

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Litter Removal

Viewed:

363 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The entire front yard at 2409 Woodview Drive is lettered with items that should be in the dump. Additionally the grass is 10-15” in height. No one is living in the home...windows are open, doors are open, etc. there are No tresspassong signs posted all over the property. Something just isn’t right at this place.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.