Broken down vehicle blocking view of traffic Archived

Caroline Ave & Dryden Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4467807

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

196183

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Black SUV on corner of Caroline and Dryden has been parked on corner for months, too close to the curb and stop sign. I have almost been hit multiple times because cars entering the intersection cannot see around it.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. Corner of Caroline and Dryden
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Black SUV on corner of Caroline and Dryden has been parked on corner for months, too close to the curb and stop sign. I have almost been hit multiple times because cars entering the intersection cannot see around it.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.