Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

16th Street And 38th Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4469734

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

99 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk light in front of 3770 16th St N (facing 16th Street) is being blocked by the small trees that are planted under the buildings sign. Can you please have the company trim them, thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.