Traffic Signals La Kaydiiyey

631-657 Worcester Road Framingham, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4470104

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Arkay:

33 jeer

Xaafadda:

Framingham

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.framinghamma.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

This was reported last month, but the issue remains. After 9am the signals at Walgreens let side-street traffic clear (only 4-5 cars deep) while Route 9 is backed up to Framingham College, with a 10-minute wait at the lights.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide details for your request.
J. Signal timing causing mile-long backups on Route 9

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.