Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sediment / Mud Run-off Acknowledged

4301 Sprague Rd RALEIGH, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4470881

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

408699

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

AT&T's connection facility is at the side of Sprague at Leesville. They constantly pull into this area and track mud into our roadway and cause all the neighbors to have red clay on their tires which gets onto our driveways, into our garages and then into our homes.

This seriously needs to stop as it is a nuisance for people trying to walk in the road (we have no sidewalks)

Please correct the problem so we can live in a clean mud free neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. NO
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Lots of Red Clay in Roadway due to AT&T

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.