Snow & Ice Issue Archived

56 Lapa Farm Road Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 86455

Issue ID:

4471018

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

plow damage to driveway, piece of metal from plow still there under bushes next to driveway. Complaint went to Ela in March, BB could not find in SCF

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Plow Damage
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment