Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

9583 Prairie Detroit mi, DETROIT, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4471458

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1001 times

Reported:

on

Description

city dept. came and filled hole in alley the first or second week of May- hole sank and has now created a large hole. Then, IWPC (Inland Waters Pollution Control) created messy tracks in alley

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 9583 Prairie
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.