S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup Archived

3475 Pine Haven Dr Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100

Issue ID:

4471761

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Now the 3rd week in a row: garbage was not picked up. As you can see in a previously listed post, this the same reported failure to pick-up garbage.

This problem was assigned an agent last week, and as you can see; to no resolve.

This is our reward for paying our taxes in full and on time.

If we failed to pay our taxes, we will see how fast Macon reacts to that problem. This platform is a joke and the only resolve is speak directly to in-house management and where every person derelict in their duties, can be held accountable.

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. yes
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.