Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

916 Quinnipiac Ave. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4471807

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1157 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Duplicated By:

5048361, 5659360

Description

All work ceased on this empty house over a year ago. Now trash is being dumped behind house, yard is unmaintained and overgrown, and this is a fire and vermin hazard.


18 Comments

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • J D (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • J D (Registered User)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • TKF (Registered User)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.