Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

1st Avenue Southeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6365

Issue ID:

4472117

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

69 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Ineffective Boom at this storm water drain site. The balls to keep the boom afloat at the apex are all submerged. This allows debris to flow into the bay and not be trapped by the boom.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. First Ave South at Demons Landing
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ryan Druyor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.