Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Marina / Port / Pier Issues Acknowledged

2nd Ave Se St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

4472164

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Marina / Port / Pier Issues

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I have been told by a St. Petersburg Marine Police Officer that the city ordinance that this sign refers to has Sunset and is no longer in effect. If that is the case, shouldn't this sign be taken down? It is at the east end of Demons Landing.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location, time of day, if this issue has been reported before, etc:
A. Does this sign need to be taken down?

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.