Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

310 Broadway Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

4472587

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

82 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

814177

Tagged:

blocked

Description

A mini homeless encampment has sprung up just north of Dominos pizza at Broadway and 3rd. Shopping carts are almost completely blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.