Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Stop Sign obstructed by leaves Acknowledged

1125 Spring St Ann Arbor, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4474053

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338538

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop sign on Sunset Rd at the corner of Spring and Sunset is almost entirely obstructed by leaves (can’t see the stop sign from a couple houses down) and cars are frequently running the stop sign without stopping. The stop sign is on the right hand sign of Sunset as you are heading east on Sunset towards spring.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.