Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Open

Lord Terrace North Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4474089

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

The street needs to be repaved. There are numerous large cracks in the surface that go all the way across the street. The street is over 30 years old and has never been repaved. Please look at this street!

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Other
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...