Trash Screening Archived

2830 East Pebble Beach Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4474353

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Trash Screening

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4254802

Description

Home owner still leaves the blue trash container in driveway by garage door. Tries to hide behind a parked car in driveway. With the help from the city, we have now gotten every home owner to
comply, except for one. The one at 2830 East Pebble Beach.

Thank You

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.