Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

225 17th Ave Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4474641

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

134 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a hole in the alley behind garage at 225 17th Ave SE. I believe the city (or someone) has put a green flag in it and spray painted it green,. The hole appears small on top but when I look inside it looks large.

Is someone coming out to fill this in or repair it? The flag has been there for over a week and I haven't seen anyone. I'm worried that all the rain this week will make it worse. Please let me know what is happening.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.