Sanitation Department Archived

7000 Dr Mlk Jr St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 890

Issue ID:

4474744

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

389 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

No Trash can at bus stop! Trash flows into sewers. Plastic, Styrofoam, Drug paraphernalia have all been found.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.