Vacant Lot Archived

2034 Evarts St Ne Washington, DC 20018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24970

Issue ID:

4475181

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00260530

Description

All the protective barrier around the lot are gone. Muddy water is running into the sewer. The street is muddy from all the water run off without any kind of barrier. This is a constant problem with this lot. Also there's trash on the property itself attracting rodents and other small mammals.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.