Blocked Sidewalk or Parking Space Archived

880-898 Buena Vista Ave W San Francisco, CA 94117, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

4475197

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Blocked Pedestrian Walkway

Viewed:

478 times

Neighborhood:

Haight-Ashbury

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9033165

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

this pile of pea stone was left in the road from an irrigation project that ended a few weeks ago and needs to be removed. it is a hazard in the street. near park entrance at waller and Buena Vista west.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.