Inacknowledge ni: Richmond, VA

Entire block - pavement issue Kinilala

1100 Azalea Avenue Richmond, Virginia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 2270

ID ng Isyu:

4475896

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

100 beses

Lugar:

Ginter Park

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

282824

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole

Deskripsyon

The entire block of Azalea Avenue between Brook Road & Chamberlayne Avenue is a disaster. It has been torn up and replaced too many times. The surrounding sections of pavement; Brook Road going north, Dumbarton going west, and Chamberlayne going north have all been repaved when they were in far better condition. The potholes, patch jobs, bumps, and general condition of this block make driving on it unsafe. It needs to be completely redone.


1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video